Explore More

Philippine Standard Time:
22 May 2024, 17:19 PM

NOTICE TO APPLICANTS FOR ATTORNEY I, II, AND III AT THE BUREAU OF CUSTOMS

July 11, 2017

lease refer to the following schedule of the written examination for qualified for applicants to ATTORNEY I, II AND III at the BOC.
The written examination shall be held on:

Friday, July 14, 2017 at 8:30 AM (Batch 1)
1:30 PM (Batch 2)
Commissioner’s Room
4th Floor, POM Building, Port of Manila,
16th St., Gate 3, South Harbor, Port Area, Manila

Only applicants who passed the preliminary screening of the Central Personnel Selection Board (CPSB) Secretariat as determined by the minimum qualification requirements (Education, Experience, Training, and Eligibility) of the position being applied for were included in the list of qualified examinees.

Only those who will pass the exam shall proceed to the next stage of the process which is the interview.

Reminders:

Examinees are required to bring the following:
Blue or black ballpoint or sign pen
BOC ID card or any valid government-issued ID
Note: “NO I.D., NO EXAM”
Use of Calcutalor or an electronic device during the examination is not allowed
Examinees are advised to be at the examination venue at least fifteen (15) minutes before the schedule. Late comers may be accepted, but there will be no time extension.

(BATCH 1) 8:30 AM – 12:00 NN, Commissioner’s Room, 4/F POM Bldg.

LIST OF QUALIFIED NEXT – IN – RANK EMPLOYEES OF THE BUREAU TO TAKE WRITTEN EXAMINATION

No.

NAME OF APPLICANT

(SURNAME, GIVEN NAME, MIDDLE NAME EXTENSION)

POSITION QUALIFIED FOR
1 ANCHETA, EDWARD DALE DACANAY Attorney III
2 ARROYO, JACK ARIC GONZALES Attorney III
3 BACANI, JORGE MAGCALAS Attorney III
4 BUGTAS, CHIKA ENCINAS Attorney III
5 CAMPOS, DANILO DEL MAR Attorney III
6 CAPARROSO, SIMEON CORTEZ Attorney III
7 CHAVEZ, MARVIN GREGORY RANCES Attorney III
8 CHAVEZ, RAUL JR. BELORO Attorney III
9 DE VERA, FELIPE GEOFFREY IV KELSEY Attorney III
10 DE VERA, MARICHELLE DELA TORRE Attorney III
11 ESPENILLA, NOE JR LOZANO Attorney III
12 FLORES, CHRISTIAN OBERO Attorney III
13 GALIDO, GISELO CLARIN Attorney III
14 HILARIO, LARRIBERT TORREFIEL Attorney III
15 HOLGANZA, RICO REY FRANCIS SANCHEZ Attorney III
16 LAGAC, JOSE JR. ORDONEZ Attorney III
17 MACARILAY, FLORANTE CALIMAG Attorney III
18 MARANAN, DANTE ACUZAR Attorney III
19 OBILLOS-MAPA, MARIA JASMIN MUSNGI Attorney III
20 OCHAVE, RENE MANUEL ABRANTES Attorney III
21 PAGUE, ROSWALD JOSEPH JUMALON Attorney III
22 PARAYNO, RAYMUNDO ARAGDON Attorney III
23 SALVACION, GEMINI PALAGINOG Attorney III
24 TOLIBAS, FRANCIS TADOYO Attorney III
25 TURIANO, GERARD NAVERA Attorney III
26 UMACOB, DANILO DELA PEÑA Attorney III
PURSUANT TO ITEM 4.4 of CMO 27 -2016. “ALL QUALIFIED NEXT – IN – RANK EMPLOYEES SHALL BE AUTOMATICALLY INCLUDED IN THE SELECTION LINE – UP AS CANDIDATES FOR PROMOTION IN THEIR MOTHER ORGANIZATIONAL UNIT. FOR REASONS OF EQUITY AND MORAL, THE BEST QUALIFIED NEXT – IN – RANK EMPLOYEES WITHIN THE ORGANIZATIONAL WHERE THE VACANCY IS, ALL CIRCUMSTANCES BEING COMPARATIVELY EQUAL OR AT PAR, SHALL BE GIVEN PREFERENCE FOR PROMOTION TO THE VACANT POSITION. HOWEVER, A VOLUNTARY WAIVER FOR PROMOTION BY A NEXT – IN – RANK EMPLOYEE MAY FIRST BE SOLICITED AND THIS SHALL BE REGARDED AS A PRESUMPTION OF REGULARITY WHICH SHALL BE ACCEPTED ON ITS FACE VALUE UNDER THE CARDINAL PRINCIPLE THAT NO EMPLOYEE CAN BE COMPELLED TO ACCEPT A PROMOTION.

NON – ATTENDANCE TO THE SCHEDULED EXAMINATION SHALL MEAN WAIVER OF THE QUALIFIED NEXT – IN – RANK EMPLOYEE’S INTEREST FOR PROMOTION TO THE PUBLISHED VACANT POSITION.

LIST OF QUALIFIED APPLICANTS TO TAKE WRITTEN EXAMINATION

No.

NAME OF APPLICANT
(SURNAME, GIVEN NAME, MIDDLE NAME EXTENSION)

POSITION QUALIFIED FOR
1 ABELLANA, LUTCHE V. Attorney III
2 AGGALAO-TICANGAN, ESPERANZA L. Attorney II
3 ALDAVE, MARIA MINERVA B. Attorney III
4 ALUG, ABDULLAH ADEL-KHAN P. Attorney III
5 AMEDA, KENJIE C. Attorney II and III
6 ANARNA, ALSTON KEVIN A. Attorney III
7 APOSTOL, MANOLITO JR. M. Attorney III
8 ASENIERO, ANTONIO C. Attorney II
9 AURE, BENEDICT JOHN C. Attorney II and III
10 BALAJADIA, NASREEN LOVE JOY D. Attorney II
11 BALGONIA, NOVELYN S. Attorney II
12 BANZON, MELVIN JOSEPH L. Attorney III
13 BASCO-GALERA, DIANA JOYCE N. Attorney III
14 BOLISLIS, HOVEN M. Attorney II
15 BORBE, MAGDALENA A. Attorney III
16 BRIONES, REUBEN T. Attorney II and III
17 CABANGON, REM A. Attorney II
18 CALAMAYA, ROMEO DAX B. Attorney II
19 CALAYAN – MEDINA, SHERYLL JOY L. Attorney II
20 CAPOY, JESSIE L. Attorney II and III
21 CORTEZ, GINGBEE S. Attorney II
22 DARILAG, ROY MARTIN O. Attorney II and III
23 DE LARA, SARAH MAE M. Attorney II
(BATCH 2) 1:30 PM – 5:00 PM, Commissioner’s Room, 4/F POM Bldg.

LIST OF QUALIFIED APPLICANTS
TO TAKE WRITTEN EXAMINATION

No.

NAME OF APPLICANT
(SURNAME, GIVEN NAME, MIDDLE NAME EXTENSION)

POSITION QUALIFIED FOR
24 DEL MUNDO, RONALD RAE C.

Attorney II

25 DICRITAN, MOHAMMAD ANSARI B. Attorney I and II
26 ELIZAGA, JUSTIN L. Attorney II
27 ESPINA, VICENTE ANDREW M. Attorney II
28 ESTIOKO, DAN U. Attorney II
29 ESTRELLA, ERIC D. Attorney II and III
30 FAJARDO, VINCENT JAMES V. Attorney II
31 FERNANDEZ, NOEL C. Attorney II
32 FURUYAMA, KEN D. Attorney II
33 GOTEESAN, REEVE MARLO ARTURO S. Attorney II
34 IMBANG, DAVID JASON T. Attorney II
35 JARO, JAN-MICHAEL P. Attorney III
36 JIMENO, GRACE MARIE E. Attorney II
37 JUGUILON, KIM F. Attorney II
38 KYAMKO, NICOLAS R. Attorney II
39 LACAMBRA, SIERAMON A. Attorney I
40 LAOT, RIO ANGELIKA M Attorney II
41 LEONIDA, KERWIN GERARD REYNATO U. Attorney II
42 MACAPINTAL, AL-MONEY S. Attorney II
43 MAGALLONES-AGUILAR, MA.CRISTINA G. Attorney II
44 MALA-ATAO, NORJANA R. Attorney I
45 MAMURI, JESSICA Attorney II and III
46 MAÑALAC, RIZZA MARIZ P. Attorney II
47 MANAUIS, ARJAY C. Attorney II
48 MANUEL, MARLYN CHRISTINE O. Attorney II
49 MARTINEZ, RUTHER Attorney II and III
50 MILLAN, MARIA RUFFA D. Attorney II
51 MIÑAS, KATHERINE P. Attorney II
52 MIRALLES, JEFFERSON L. Attorney II
53 MULI, KATRINA C. Attorney II
54 MUNSAYAC, JOSE LUIS REY S. Attorney II
55 PASCUA, CHARINA P. Attorney II
56 PATTAL, JOSHUA A. Attorney I
57 PAUIG, JOSE BERNABE T. Attorney II and III
58 POLLOSO, PAUL ROMEO B. Attorney II
59 RICABLANCA, SONNY JOSE M. Attorney II and III
60 RUBIANO, CIRIACO L. Attorney II
61 SANSARONA, MAMARICO L. Attorney III
62 TACUMBA, RONALD F. Attorney II
63 TAN, MELVIN Attorney III
64 TAPIA, JUDITO H. Attorney III
65 TINEGRA, OSCAR A. Attorney II
66 TUGUIC, JOSHUA B. Attorney II
67 TRINIDAD, MARIE GRACE R. Attorney II
68 URBINA – ALBIO, RUBY ROSE F. Attorney II
69 VAÑO, LORD RONALD Attorney II
70 YU, MICHELLE M. Attorney II
71 ZABALA, GENIE R. Attorney II

The CPSB Secretariat shall issue further notice for the schedule of interview.

For inquiries contact:
CPSB SECRETARIAT
@527 – 3622

Republic of the Philippines
ABOUT  GOVPH

All content is in the public domain unless otherwise stated.

Skip to content