Explore More

Philippine Standard Time:
31 May 2024, 05:34 AM

[NEW UPDATE]NOTICE TO APPLICANTS FOR PROMOTION TO SVCOO, COO V, COO IV, AND COO III

January 16, 2018

After having successfully passed the Qualification Examination, the following applicants for promotion are scheduled for interview following the details below:
APPLICANTS FOR PROMOTION TO SUPERVISING CUSTOMS OPERATIONS OFFICER
INTERVIEW SCHEDULE:
JANUARY 18, 2018, THURSDAY
8:00 AM ONWARDS
**ALL INTERVIEWS WILL BE AT THE HEAD OFFICE, SOUTH PIER MANILA
No. SURNAME FIRSTNAME MIDDLE INITIAL
1 BALITE HELEN GRACE MENDOZA
2 BAYOS MARY ANNE ECHAVIA
3 BELTRAN NIÑA PINEDA
4 BOBADILLA OLIVA SY
5 BRECIA CRISANTO BUIZA
6 CARANDANG ROLLY HUSMILLO
7 CASAN PANGANDAMAN COMADARANG
8 CO MERLY ARESE
9 DANGANAN RAFAEL EUSEBIO
10 DARIO RODERICK MALLILLIN
11 DAZO JOSE MARI DUNCIL
12 DELA CRUZ TYRONE PABALAN
13 DEROGONGAN NORHAIMA BAGUINDA
14 DIAZ GLORIA YAPCHAPCO
15 DIOKNO JENNY PUNO
16 DITONA PAUL OCAMPO
17 DOMINGO DOLORES NICOMEDES
18 EDILLOR MARLYN OLITAN
19 FLORES CHRISTIAN OBERO
20 GASMEN MARIE ROSE ACERET
21 GELI JUSTIN ROMAN SILVOZA
22 GINES ROBERTO CATABA
23 INDUCIL CHRISTOPHER MARCELO
24 LANUZA MARIA LUISA EVANGELISTA
25 LLORANDO JESUS GARCIA
26 LUCMAN SULTAN AMER SAID
27 MATIENZO ROWENA VALENCIA
28 MENDOZA MANUEL JIMENEZ
29 OBEJAS FILEMON DE LEON
30 OQUIAS RECHILDA TORRES
31 ORTEZA BARTOLOME SOSA
32 PADRE EDGARDO JR. AGOLO
33 PAUDAC NORMINA DIMAPORO
34 PERNIA ALEXANDER AGUINALDO
35 QUINTANA ROBERTO ALARCON
36 REGENCIA FELIPE MARIA TRINIDAD
37 RELUCIO ANTHONY CABILI
38 REYES JONATHAN TOLIAO
39 REYES ANNALYN VIRATA
40 REYES LAILA REGIS
41 ROSARIO LORNA FLAUTA
42 ROSEL LEONIDES PILAPIL
43 SALVACION GEMINI PALAGINO
44 SANTOS REGINA DALMACIO
45 SARIP ZAIDA DIMASUCAT
46 TEJADA CHARLON HILARIO
47 TIBO CHRISTIAN RAGOT
48 UGOT LUZ MITRA
49 VELASQUEZ EDNA FERNANDEZ
50 VILLANUEVA CONSUELO ILAGAN
51 YOROBE VIRGIL SAN LORENZO
APPLICANTS FOR PROMOTION TO CUSTOMS OPERATIONS OFFICER V
INTERVIEW SCHEDULE:
JANUARY 18, 2018, THURSDAY
8:00 AM ONWARDS
**ALL INTERVIEWS WILL BE AT THE HEAD OFFICE, SOUTH PIER MANILA
No. SURNAME FIRSTNAME MIDDLE INITIAL
1 AGAMA ROBINSON SALVADOR
2 AGUILA GODFREDO LAZONA
3 AGUIRRE RONALDO CAPUYAN
4 ARRIBA RONQUILLO HELARIO MATURAN
5 ARZADON RONALD PINGOY
6 ASILO DIANA ABIGAIL ESCOBER
7 ATIENZA PRINCESS TANYA REDUBLO
8 BANTILAN MA. SOCORRO DAGUMAN
9 BAURA ADELINA MOLINA
10 BAUTISTA ALBERT FORONDA
11 BEATO MA. REGINA LUDOVICE
12 BELLO ZOSIMO ESCOVER
13 BELTRAN NINIA PINEDA
14 BOBADILLA OLIVA SY
15 BORRAS ROMEO CENETA
16 BUAT GANI LOMONDOT
17 CALIMLIM CHARLAINE NICE ZOLETA
18 CAMBEL EXEQUEL CANDELOS
19 CARINGAL JAMES ANTHONY ZUÑO
20 CASTILLO INNAH ANGELA DE CASTRO
21 CASTILLO MA. LOURDES REYES
22 CASTRO DARWIN PANGILINAN
23 CAUBALEJO AZELLE ANN DINO
24 CAYAO BENJAMEN NEBATO
25 CIMAGALA RAUL CHAVEZ
26 CUDANIN SAHLEE VILLAVERE
27 DATUDACULA ANNUAR GURO
28 DEL CARMEN ROSALINDA LERIO
29 DELA CRUZ HILARIO PACSON
30 DELGADO JESSICA LUZANO
31 DELOS REYES NENITA DAVID
32 DIAZ ALEXANDER YAPCHAPCO
33 DURANA IVAN PAUL BALANE
34 ENTICO BIENVENIDO VICTORIA
35 ESCANDAR NUR-AIN IMDANI
36 FERNANDO JONATHAN CORPUZ
37 FLORENCIO DIOGENES DACLIZON
38 FRANCISCO ROMMEL MONFORTE
39 GAGALANG RENATO TIU
40 GUERRERO PATRICK GUERRERO
41 GUEVARRA JUDITH PATRICIO
42 HINAYON NICOLAS TRISTAN OCAMPO
43 INDOL JALAINE MACATBAR
44 JACOB MA. VICTORIA REBURIANO
45 JALJIS ZAHREEB AKALAL
46 JASA ARACELI MACAPUNO
47 JUSTINIANO MA. PURISIMA MALLARY
48 MACABANDO LOMONTOD COMADUG
49 MARIANO ALICIA DUMALAOG
50 MATEO CHARLES ALMOND DELA CRUZ
51 MERCADO KARIN MAE SAYNES
52 PABLO OLIVER JHUN EBONES
53 PAPA ÑINO BENITO
54 PARADO RONALDO BARTOLOME
55 PASANDALAN NABIL TAMANO
56 PASCUAL GERARDO PLACIDO
57 PERALTA MA. CECILIA CORDIS
58 REGENCIA FELIPE MARIA TRINIDAD
59 RESULTA DENNIS ERIC GATPATAN
60 RIGOR DANILO NUÑEZ
61 RONQUILLO ORLANDO REYES
62 SACAR JEMKY FLOR SANTOS
63 SACLUTI SANDY DINGCONG
64 SALAZAR ARLENE MERCADO
65 SANTIAGUEL ARIANE JOY LAPIDARO
66 SERING JOSE LIMPOT
67 TAN DENNIS RUDY LALOG
68 TEJADA CHARLON HILARIO
69 TUASON ROBERT BAYLOSIS
70 VICTORIA JOSE ROBERTO UY
71 WELAN JEFFREY DELOS REYES
72 YBAÑEZ RANULPH ARIZALA
APPLICANTS FOR PROMOTION TO CUSTOMS OPERATIONS OFFICER IV
INTERVIEW SCHEDULE:
JANUARY 19, 2018, FRIDAY
8:00 AM ONWARDS
**ALL INTERVIEWS WILL BE AT THE HEAD OFFICE, SOUTH PIER MANILA
1 ABELLA MARIA RABEL TATOY
2 ALTICHE JULIUS HERALD BISNAR
3 ALTICHE RACHELLE CASTILLO
4 CAÑON MA. KATHERINE VALENCIA
5 DUYOGAN DOMINADOR ANDO
6 GALIDO GISELO CLARIN
7 GALORIO JOANNA MARIE CUAL
8 UY MICHAEL DE CASTRO
9 VENTURA RAMON ALLAGA
10 ABARRIENTOS JASON JOACHIM
11 CARCEDO EVEZ DEXTER ARANZADO
12 CESTINA EFREN AGUILAR
13 CORTES KARL SAWAY
14 HUSAIN CECIL-ANN EYAS
15 LENESES ROMEO BUENAVENTURA, JR
16 LUSTRE MARYGOLD ENSOMO
17 MAMOWALAS CHISA-HASIENA CANTA
18 GUILLERMO JOSE OJANO
19 PACUAN DESIREE BASTON
20 SESANTE KENNETH KERNN ATILANO
APPLICANTS FOR PROMOTION TO CUSTOMS OPERATIONS OFFICER III
INTERVIEW SCHEDULE:
JANUARY 19, 2018 FRIDAY
8:00 AM ONWARDS
**ALL INTERVIEWS WILL BE AT THE HEAD OFFICE, SOUTH PIER MANILA
No. SURNAME FIRSTNAME MIDDLE INITIAL
1 ABARIO ERNAN EVANGELISTA
2 ABORDO PAUL GAUDENCIO VARGAS
3 AGAPITO MARLON VELOSO
4 AGNO ENRICO GUTIERREZ
5 AGUILA CHARLES ERWIN DITAN
6 ALAWI RADJIHI BENITO
7 ALCANTARA LEA MATRE
8 ALCID WALDO JACOB DEJORAS
9 ALMANZOR RICARDO DELA RAMA
10 ALTAREJOS NESTOR DOMINGO
11 ALVIAR ALEXANDER GERARD ESTANISLAO
12 AMBOR JEALALODIN MASUNGAYAN
13 AMISTAD VINCENT MARK QUINACMAN
14 AMPASO CABIB UMPA
15 AMPIG NANCY VALLEJO
16 ANGELES ALBERTO CRUZ
17 ARADA ELLA MARIE ACOSTA
18 ARANAS DARLENCE ESPINO
19 ARBOLADO FRANCIS ARNOLD CARANDANG
20 ARIMAN CANDIDAT MABANDES
21 ARROYO FELIZA EUNICE GAZMIN
22 ASTOVEZA ANITA GRAGEDA
23 AZIS AMER ADNAN AMER
24 ATENGCO MARLON REYES
25 BANAYNAL JOHN REY SUGANOB
26 BARAGONA MONISH PALALA
27 BARLAAN SHIRLYN MERCADO
28 BATICOLON JOEMARI FRIO
29 BATTAD ERWIN RUDOLPH DUMADAUG
30 BELLEZA REGINALDO DE JESUS
31 BEN-USMAN MOHAMMAD MASANGGILA
32 BILOG HANNAH DARYL VELORIA
33 BRILLANTES JUAN CARLOS GONZALES
34 BUAN RENE JEREOS
35 BUCSIT FREDERICK CABANILLA
36 BUNDUKIN ARVIN RAMOS
37 BUSTAMANTE ODILON RAMON AGUIRRE
38 CADIR AMER HUSSEIN GANDAMARA
39 CALI ABOLKHAYR LAGUINDAB
40 CALINAP JAYSON BALANQUIT
41 CALIWAG AMIR KARLO M
42 CALIXIHAN ANDREW MALCOLM SANTOS
43 CAMALONGAY EDY NEIL DE ASIS
44 CAMBA NOLAN AYCOCHO
45 CAPILI SHENANDOAH SORONDA
46 CAPILITAN JEFFREY RECANA
47 CARAOS JOHN DIONISIO PUNZALAN
48 CARINGAL ALFON DELA TORRE
49 CARUNGCONG FERDINAND REYNALDO
50 CASTOR JESSICA FABIAN
51 CHAVEZ NELSON GUTIEREZ
52 CONLU JOVAN DELOS REYES
53 COQUILLA JOHN CRISTOPHER SITJAR
54 CORDERO CESAR AGTUAL
55 DADIVAS PATRICK JOSEPH REYES
56 DAGALANGIT RAJAH DANDAN BANTUAS
57 DE CASTRO MA. PHILILIA EMILINA PALAGANAS
58 DE CASTRO MONICA EBREO
59 DE JESUS MARVIN UY
60 DE LEON JEAN RAFAELLO RIGOR
61 DE LEON KAYLU MARU VILLAFLOR
62 DE LEON ROSARIO BALANI
63 DEL ROSARIO KATRIN MAY DELA CRUZ
64 DELA CRUZ LAURO VILLANUEVA
65 DELA CRUZ DANILO ESTACIO
66 DELAS LLAGAS MARITESS EABABACOL
67 DIANALAN JANEFA BACARAT
68 DIAZ ANGELIC ABACCO
69 DIDA-AGUN BASARUDEN BEDAR
70 DIFUNTORUM RODERICK BALITE
71 DIMAKUTA ANIDAH RAMOS
72 DIMAPORO ALIZAMAN MALAWANI
73 DIZON JANICE ORETA
74 DOMINGUEZ CAROL BUENCONSEJO
75 DUNGCA JOHN PAUL BALDONADO
76 EBIO JERRY JOVENCIO ATUTUBO
77 EDILLOR RENE MIJARES
78 EDILLOR JOHN MIJARES
79 ELTAGONDE MARIE FE PLATA
80 ENCARNADO JULIUS ROMERO R
81 ESPIRITU MELIZA RODRIGUEZ
82 FAMOR ARESTIL ARNOLD MARBOJOC
83 FAUSTO MARIA SHEILLA MONINA CHING
84 FLANCIA RODIL PERIGRINA
85 FLORES GEORGE CLOYD WARQUE
86 GABRIEL JENNIFER DAVID
87 GAGALANG JAMES TIU
88 GALANG AIZZA AMOR LINGAT
89 GALANG JOSEPH LAGAREJOS
90 GALLARDO CLARISSE JUACALLA
91 GAMUTIN JORGE ACHARON
92 GANDAMASIR ALANODEN LAGUINDAB
93 GARBO LITO BRUCIS
94 GO CYRUS VICTOR VOCES
95 GO JOSE EMMANUEL CARLO EVALLE
96 GOMEZ MARIA MELIZA BONANZA
97 GUELAS EVANGELINE PEJER
98 GUIANG CARLOS ENRIQUE CABATBAT
99 HAKIMIN NURIN HAPIRUN
100 HERMOSILLA RENATO CARREN
101 HERNANDEZ OLIVER RAMOS
102 HILADO MA.AGNES VILLAREZ
103 HO IRVIN DIAZ
104 IBAÑES LORECEL RABINO
105 JUICO VENUS MEI SANTOS
106 JALJIS ZAHREEB AKALAL
107 JULIO  ROGEL ELTAGONDE
108 KAGAOAN NAOMI FAYE QUIMNO
109 LABAJO PEDRO GERARDO CAMPOSANO
110 LASOLA GINA FATIMA SALMORIN
111 LAWAS LLOYD JOSEPH NUÑEZ
112 LUSTRE MARY GOLD ENSOMO
113 MACABATO PANGALIAN ALI
114 MACALABO AQUISA PANIM
115 MACAPAÑAS NEIL ABULENCIA
116 MADCASIM OMAR RAKI
117 MALLARI MA. VICTORIA ALABANO
118 MAMARIL GLECEE MAE REBUCAS
119 MANABAT MARK ALLEN RIVERA
120 MANAHAN RAMON VILLADELGADO
121 MANGARUN CAIRODEN PACASUM
122 MANTAL CARMELITO DE LOS RIOS
123 MAPANDI AMENODIN SAUD
124 MARAÑON HANZ CHRISTINA FLYNN SUENO
125 MARAVILLA RORY PRADO
126 MAROHOMSALIC SITTIE ALYZZA FAHAD
127 MARTINEZ SILVESTRE LOPEZ
128 MAUTE BAIMONA BAGUINDA
129 MAUTE CAMALODEN BANTUAS
130 MECUA CEAZAR IAN MACARAIG
131 MERCADO FRANCIS BENEDICT DE VERA
132 MINARDO GENILYN DELAN
133 MIRANDA ERNESTO RAYALA
134 MONTILLA RONALDO CATURLA
135 MORALES KRISTINE RAZON
136 MUDJAL ALMADIA SALADAIN
137 NACPIL IVY QUIZON
138 NAZARIO SARRAH JANE ARAYON
139 NIEVA ROSALIE NUAS
140 NITURA IVY JOY ODRA
141 OCTAVIANO JOHN YU
142 ORBETA JENNIFER IVY MAGBANUA
143 OTTO SHA-HARIYAL DILANGALEN
144 OYAO JAY AMISTAD
145 PADAYAO KEZIAH ABIGAIL MIRANDA
146 PALLER JANE ESTVEZ
147 PANTI EMEDY SOSITO
148 PARAYNO FERDINAND LACAMBRA
149 PARTO MARIZKAH DE MESA
150 PAULIN ZERLA ARPON
151 PERALTA MYRNA HERRADURA
152 PEREZ BENJAMIN TRANGIA
153 PEREZ JEFFREY ALEJANDRO SALAZAR
154 POBRE LENSIE MA. JUDALENA
155 PUNDAMUDAG MOHAMMAD ALI DIMAKUTA
156 PUTI VINCENT DANAO
157 QUIÑONES MARK IAN CALVO
158 RAMOS ULYSSES DE VILLA
159 RAMOS AMELIA ATIENZA
160 RAMOS JAMAL MATANOG
161 RASCO EUFEMIO TAN
162 RECIO KENNETH MALALUAN
163 RELON MA. LUISA PURUNGGANAN
164 REMOROSA JONAS ADDUCOL
165 REYES JAIRUS SANTOS
166 REYNOSO RAMON CAMELLO
167 ROCILLO EMMANUEL CAMPILLANES
168 ROJO RALPH ANTONE SUANSING
169 ROSALES KANE NOEL MAGTRAYO
170 ROSALITA NOEMI ANN INTING
171 SALINAS DIADEM CLARE ANABIEZA
172 SANGA ANTHONY DE OCAMPO
173 SANTOS NYMPHA SALAMAT
174 SARMIENTO LEA FRONDARINA
175 SAVELLANO JAYRALD ALEJANDRO
176 SEALTIEL MARK WINSTON SENANGOTE
177 SEMACON JOYCE SANTOS
178 SIMEON CRISTINA VALDEROSO
179 SIO ROGELIO JOAQUIN
180 SOLEDAD RAMONELL RIVADILLO
181 SOTOMAYOR SARAH MENDEZ
182 SUAREZ ELOISA PENTINIO
183 SUAYBAGUIO DOREVIE PODUNAS
184 SY JEE RALF CAPILI
185 TEMPLANZA JESSA BERONILLA
186 TORRALBA DANIEL FULAY
187 UMPA ESMAEL AMPASO
188 UNTALAN MICHELLE ANN MAGLAYA
189 VALERA ALLEN KENNETH BOY COPIOZO
190 VALLES DIONISITO RAAGAS
191 YALONG DEO AUGUSTUS YANGA
192 YECLA ARNEL IGOY

Specific Room Assignment shall be posted on this website soon.

Should we missed your name on this list and for inquiries and/or clarification, please contact the Human Resource Management Division at 527-1944.

Republic of the Philippines
ABOUT  GOVPH

All content is in the public domain unless otherwise stated.

Skip to content