Explore More

Philippine Standard Time:
17 June 2024, 00:20 AM

FINAL BATCH OF EXAMINEES FOR THE POSITION OF CUSTOMS OPERATIONS OFFICER

March 22, 2018

EXAMINEES FOR CUSTOMS OPERATIONS OFFICER

The following applicants for Customs Operations Officer are scheduled to take the examination on March 24, 2018, Saturday at the 4/F Capacity Building, Port of Manila, Bureau of Customs, Gate 3, South Pier, Port Area, Manila.

Please bring:

Any government issued ID.
Black or Blue Pen
Receiving Copy of your application documents

Be in smart casual attire.

Should you have taken the exam on an earlier date, please disregard this posting. For inquiries, please contact the Human Resource Management Division at 527-3622.

See specific time and listing below:
NO. LAST NAME FIRST NAME EXT. MIDDLE NAME
PRESIDENT’S ROOM
8:00-10:00 AM
1 ABANTO BRYAN DEL CASTILLO
2 ABUTIN ARIS TEORICA
3 ACA-AC GERRY JOHN BALABAT
4 ACODESIN ADRIAN CHENILLA
5 ADORICO LADY CLAIRE OLVIS
6 AHARIN JABIRI UJAJUN
7 ALCUIZAR IRENEO NACUA
8 ALDAVE EMMANUEL HAVERIA
9 ALDEA MA. CONCEPCION AKOL
10 ALER RENMAR BELANDO
11 ALIPIO LEMUELLE LITON
12 AMOD INTEZAR PUNDOGAR
13 ANCERO JULITO JR. SAN JUAN
14 ANGELES DAISY LAO
15 ANQUI MARILYN PONDAVILLA
16 ARABANI NAIZZAR GUNI
17 ARROYO KENNETH CABANTOG
18 ARTAZO CHARISH LATAYADA
19 ARZAGA VICTORIA DIANA
20 ASUNCION WINSTON LICUP
21 AUSTRIA CHUCKY REI CRISTOBAL
22 AZOTES MARY APPLE GEE SABEJON
23 BACANI ROSANNE JOY KINGPIS
24 BAGALIHOG JOHN CARLO ATENDIDO
25 BAJUNAID MOHAMMAD YASSIN KALID
26 BALAIS ARDEE FRANCIS LABARDA
27 BALICAG NOVELYN DAKETAN
28 BALLESTA MA. NORMA SOMORAY
29 BALMES AIMEE MENDOZA
30 BANAL SWENSON ESCOBAR
31 BARRAMEDA CONNIE REGALARIO
32 BAYLON ERNEST PHILIP MIRHAN
33 BAYLON NELMIE T.
34 BEJOC ROLIE QUIKI
35 BERDAN JUVEE ANN GREMIO
36 BOBILES JACKELINE CRUZ
37 BRUL KIM SADRACH BUENASEDA
38 BUCTUANON JUVY GLEYO
39 CABALLERO ROSS VIRAN
40 CABANILLAS EDGARDO PONCE DE LEON
41 CAMACLANG MANOLET CIOCON
42 CAÑEDA MAR-ISAAC REYES
43 CAPAROSO NESTOR TENORIO JR.
44 CAPUYAN NORIELLE CAYAGO
45 CELLONA JEFSEY JAY ABATIN
46 CHUA RAFAEL C.
47 CINCO LOVE JHAN SOSA
48 CLARAVAL YVONNIE BELGICA
49 COLCOL JULIEVER GELVIN
50 COLLADO RICARTE DACANAY
51 CORONEL REX BALBAR
52 CORPUZ GERMAINE LITO SAGUN
53 CORPUZ GERMAINE LITO SAGUN
54 CORVERA MOLLY FABREGAS
55 CRUZ CHARLES AFRED REYES
56 CUBELO DIOSDADO YBANEZ
57 CUREG SEAN JEZER JAVIER
58 CUSTODIO CHRISTIAN BERRY
59 DAGAAS JOSE RAMIS
60 DALIPE RAYMOND ARCILLA
61 DAMPIL CRYSTAL GALE PUYO
62 DATU-DACULA SUHARTO
63 DE VEZA EDWIN JR. CANANIA
64 DEL PILAR JOHN EMORY LYLE PALAGINOG
65 DELA CRUZ DONNALYN CUSTODIO
66 DELLUPAZ ROSELLEX NAVARRO
67 DIASANTA CHELSEA FATIMA ALCALA
68 DIDA KEVIN CARL DARALIG
69 DIMACULANGAN RAYMUND SABATE
70 DIMAKUTA SITTIE SHALANIE RAMOS
71 DOLLESIN JOUVANI ISIDERIO
72 DOLOR RALPH LORENZ  ROSALES
73 DOMUGHO JHOAN SANGALANG
74 DUNGOG DARREN VALMORIA
75 EBALDO KEVIN BAUTISTA
76 EDA EARL DAN ALISON RODA
77 EMBODO DOMINIC ELOJA
78 EMIA MARILYN GULE
79 ESCALERA ROWELL PACULAN
80 ESCALONA MARK GLENN MANALO
PRESIDENT’S ROOM
10:30-12:30 PM
81 ESTRADA AMELYN BON
82 FEDILLAGA JOIE PRUDENCIADO
83 FEDILLAGA LUCITA NIERE
84 FERRARIS TOMAS CAMPOS
85 FISCO ANGELINA FERMIL
86 FLORES GEORGE CLOYD WARQUE
87 FLORIA ARLEN DUMAPAL
88 FLORIA JANICE  SORIA
89 FRAN REONEIL MANDOCDOC
90 FRANCO SHERLEY R.
91 GABIA GEMMA DAVID
92 GACETA LELISA RODRIGUEZ
93 GALVEZ ARIANNE CYNTHIA SIRON
94 GALVEZ HIYASMIN TOLOSA
95 GAMBOA GARIZALDY DAMASCO
96 GAMIANGA JESABELLE ABIERTAS
97 GARANZO KATHERINE VILLAHERMOSA
98 GASPAR JOEL EDWARD MINGOY JR
99 GERALDEZ PABLITO BAROMAN
100 GONZAGA ARNEL ESPELETA
101 GONZALES REXY SANGOYO
102 GONZALES SHEENA MAE ASOMBRADO
103 GONZALO JOMARX LAWILAO
104 GORRERO TRISTAN NOEL F.
105 GRAFIA GENEVIEVE PACLIBAR
106 GUERRERO  JO ANN GOZO
107 GUEVARRA JEERIKA MANRIQUE
108 GUNTANG MARIANNE NICOLE ABRIGO
109 GURO AMER HASSAN GUILING
110 HADJI FAHAD JAHARA BANDALAN
111 HAGUTIN ELEUTERIO NIÑEZA
112 IBE DON JOHNSON FRANCISCO
113 IBRAHIM ZAHRAIDA ABDUL
114 IPAN MARIEL BOLOCON
115 JANOLINO JENEL CAMPOS
116 JARDIN JEFFRY A.
117 JAZUL NEREO CAPINIG
118 JIAO JON MARTIN CHUA
119 JOCO MARK ALEXIS INGGAY
120 JUPLI AL-GHOSAIBI MOHAMMAD
COMMISSIONER’S ROOM
10:30-12:30 PM
121 KAMLIAN YOUSEFF BAHJIN
122 KINGKING RAZEEB REYES
123 KURAIS MOH FADZHER ARASAD
124 LABONGAN ALDWIN ZAMORRO
125 LAMOSTE VANNE ISHVI AMPARO
126 LAPASTORA CHLOE MARIE BORRE
127 LAPEÑA ROMEO ESTRADA
128 LAPEÑA ROMEO ROY BORROMEO
129 LAUS RINBERT EMMANUEL MARTINEZ
130 LAWAS KRISTOFFER ERIK LYNDON F.
131 LAXAMANA EUNICE CRISTAL  V.
132 LEYRAN BYRON FRESCO
133 LOCARA MA. FRANCESCA D.
134 LOPEZ IANHIL INGUITO
135 LOPEZ MIKAELA GLER
136 LORENTE NORBERTO OROZCO
137 LUMUBOS NADIA CORAZON REBUCAS
138 MACA-AYAN HAWARI POLAO
139 MACABUMBUN NASIEF DAGALANGIT
140 MAGDARANG JAYVEE ANN BALUYOT
141 MAGNETICO JOWELYN ANDAYA
142 MAGTIBAY KIMVERLYN MANALO
143 MAÑALAC ANGELO MADRIAGA
144 MANALO EVANGELINE LEGUA
145 MANGOHIG POCHOLO DE VERA
146 MANTALA EDWIN MANDALIHAN
147 MANZANO MARVIN TAGHOY
148 MAPUTOL CHARLOTTE BECARES
149 MAR JAY MAQUIRO
150 MARAÑA DANNA NICOLE CASAKIT
151 MARASIGANJ RICHMOND ALVAREZ
152 MARIANO JOHN EDISON INONCENCIO
153 MARMETO TO JUDZ MEDIARIO
154 MARTINET NATALIE JANE SABINES
155 MASCARDO LEONOR ROMIAS
156 MASONGSONG ARIZ SALISI
157 MATON MARK GENESIS PEÑAS
158 MAUNA SOHAILA MAUNA
159 MAY-AS JHEYMAR
160 MEDINA DEXTER BANAAG
161 MELINDO CARLA CHIO
162 MENDIDA ALVIN JAY QUINTELA
163 MENDOZA ANTONIO DEMESA
164 MENDOZA MARY JANE COMIA
165 MERA RAMON MONTEALEGRE JR.
166 MERA RAMON JR. MONTEALEGRE
167 MIONES KIM JANCE JUAGPAO
168 MIRAFUENTE ERIC CABASAGAN
169 MONTERO CLIVE CONIZA
170 MURILLO GRACE ESCALONA
171 MURIPAGA ASLANIE MACAUMBANG
172 OCTAVO EDGAR SEVILLENA
173 OPTANA KIMM LAUDIZA
174 ORCINI SEYCHELLE ANN SARNE
175 OSAL HEINRICH WILHELM BACCAY
176 PACIO MUNAP HASSAN
177 PAGUIRIGAN KEITHLEY DON PAGULAYAN
178 PALADA ELMER BUENO
179 PARAS CECILIA SORETA
180 PAYAG PRINCESS DAYAMOON ORDINARIA
181 PIÑON CATHERINE DORSY BOLO
182 PINTOR MARJUN GAYANOCHE
183 PONSARAN AUBREY HOPE DELOS REYES
184 PRIETO ILUMINADO III SISON
185 PRINCIPE JAYVIN PERILLO
186 PUENTE ERICKA FRANCES REMENTILLA
187 PUERTO LARISA LULAB
188 QUILME WESLIE HALOC
189 RAMIREZ LUZVIMIND GALIZA
190 RAPIROSA LOUIE ARGUILLAS
191 RAPSING ADORA LET RAMOS
192 REMIGIO RAYMOND BARBOSA
193 REMOQUILLO GLENN LOZAÑES
194 RESOS DARYLL BUNGCARAS
195 REYNO AILYN ARELLANO
196 RIVERA KIMBERLY CEQUEÑA
197 RIVERA REX SANDOVAL
198 RONOLO FLORAGLORIA ROLLON
199 ROSARIO RONEIL REGACHO
200 RUBIALES ROMMEL KATIGBAK
PRESIDENT’S ROOM
1:30-3:30 PM
201 RUMBAOA FITZ GERALD GERVACIO
202 SAAVEDRA JOHN REY OTOM
203 SALAMAT NAMAWIE DAGALANGIT
204 SALAS IAN PAUL QUINTERO
205 SALDON SHERWIN NIEVA
206 SALVA MARVIN PAROL
207 SALVACION SHEILA MARIE MERCADO
208 SAMPACO ABDUL JABBAR DIRON
209 SAN JUAN PAUL SEAN GUSTILLO
210 SANDOVAL ANDREW REBOCAN
211 SAUSI JENNYL RUIZ
212 SIDDAYAO JANUS GUERRERO
213 SILVANO PAUL KENNETH BARONA
214 SINAHON SEIKO ABE MALAKI
215 SIONILLO JOHNORELL SALDUA
216 SOLAIMAN MARIAM CALI
217 SOMOBAY KIMBERLY ANN VICENTE
218 SULAIMAN SOUD HASSAN
219 SUMALINOG MICHAEL ANTHONY D.
220 SUNGA LEANDRO NAVARRO
221 SUPILANAS NOMARK PERES
222 TAHA TAHER BARAONTONG
223 TAKI NORUDIN CALIB
224 TAMBA FERLITA DELUPAC
225 TANGKEKO ARNEL CRUZ
226 TAPORCO JOEL PAJO
227 TEJADA MELODY CABANGUNAY
228 TISON ALLISON JILLIAN SANVICTORES
229 TITIBAN ALEXANDER MALAWANI
230 TORIO JOSE MA. MACAM
231 TORRES MA. CHARISMA BASILIO
232 TOSOC NIKKI ROSE NAVARRO
233 TUBIL HARRIET JUNE DELFINO
234 UMANDAP ALDYNNE AMEN-AMEN
235 USMAN MOHAMMAD SALEH NATANGCOP
236 UY JEFFREY BALAGOSA
237 VALDEZ MICHAEL MABUNGA
238 VARGAS ANNIE BLANCO
239 VERSONILLA JONATHAN ESCOVER
240 VIDALLON RIZZA DELA CRUZ
241 VILLALON HENJIE COCO
242 VILLARIAS JULIETH R.
243 WENCESLAO CHUKIE MANAGBANAG
244 ZACATE CAMILLE AÑOSA

Republic of the Philippines
ABOUT  GOVPH

All content is in the public domain unless otherwise stated.

Skip to content